Acerca de

privacy Policy

PRIVACY NOTICE

Last updated January 04, 2022

Thank you for choosing to be part of our community at Ganadinni Fine Foods, doing business as The Bubble Tea

Store ("The Bubble Tea Store," "we," "us," or "our"). We are committed to protecting your personal information and

your right to privacy. If you have any questions or concerns about this privacy notice or our practices with regard to

your personal information, please contact us at connect@thebubbleteastore.com.

This privacy notice describes how we might use your information if you:

Visit our website at http://www.thebubbleteastore.com

Engage with us in other related ways ― including any sales, marketing, or events

In this privacy notice, if we refer to:

"Website," we are referring to any website of ours that references or links to this policy

"Services," we are referring to our Website, and other related services, including any sales, marketing, or

events

The purpose of this privacy notice is to explain to you in the clearest way possible what information we collect, how

we use it, and what rights you have in relation to it. If there are any terms in this privacy notice that you do not agree

with, please discontinue use of our Services immediately.

Please read this privacy notice carefully, as it will help you understand what we do with the information that

we collect.

TABLE OF CONTENTS

1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?

3. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?

4. WHO WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH?

5. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

6. HOW DO WE HANDLE YOUR SOCIAL LOGINS?

7. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

8. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?

9. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?

10. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

11. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES

12. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?

13. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?

14. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?

1/4/22, 4:33 PM Termly

https://app.termly.io/dashboard/website/8f1cfe26-5155-4545-b7d6-299f55f35192/privacy-policy 2/10

15. HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?

1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

Personal information you disclose to us

In Short: We collect personal information that you provide to us.

We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when you register on the Website, express an

interest in obtaining information about us or our products and Services, when you participate in activities on

the Website or otherwise when you contact us.

The personal information that we collect depends on the context of your interactions with us and the Website, the

choices you make and the products and features you use. The personal information we collect may include

the following:

Personal Information Provided by You. We collect names; phone numbers; email addresses; contact

preferences; and other similar information.

Payment Data. We may collect data necessary to process your payment if you make purchases, such as your

payment instrument number (such as a credit card number), and the security code associated with your payment

instrument. All payment data is stored by The Bubble Tea Planet. You may find their privacy notice link(s)

here: __________.

Social Media Login Data. We may provide you with the option to register with us using your existing social media

account details, like your Facebook, Twitter or other social media account. If you choose to register in this way, we

will collect the information described in the section called "HOW DO WE HANDLE YOUR SOCIAL LOGINS?" below.

All personal information that you provide to us must be true, complete and accurate, and you must notify us of any

changes to such personal information.

Information automatically collected

In Short: Some information — such as your Internet Protocol (IP) address and/or browser and device

characteristics — is collected automatically when you visit our Website.

We automatically collect certain information when you visit, use or navigate the Website. This information does not

reveal your specific identity (like your name or contact information) but may include device and usage information,

such as your IP address, browser and device characteristics, operating system, language preferences, referring

URLs, device name, country, location, information about how and when you use our Website and other technical

information. This information is primarily needed to maintain the security and operation of our Website, and for our

internal analytics and reporting purposes.

Like many businesses, we also collect information through cookies and similar technologies.

1/4/22, 4:33 PM Termly

https://app.termly.io/dashboard/website/8f1cfe26-5155-4545-b7d6-299f55f35192/privacy-policy 3/10

The information we collect includes:

Log and Usage Data. Log and usage data is service-related, diagnostic, usage and performance information

our servers automatically collect when you access or use our Website and which we record in log files.

Depending on how you interact with us, this log data may include your IP address, device information, browser

type and settings and information about your activity in the Website (such as the date/time stamps associated

with your usage, pages and files viewed, searches and other actions you take such as which features you

use), device event information (such as system activity, error reports (sometimes called 'crash dumps') and

hardware settings).

Device Data. We collect device data such as information about your computer, phone, tablet or other device

you use to access the Website. Depending on the device used, this device data may include information such

as your IP address (or proxy server), device and application identification numbers, location, browser type,

hardware model Internet service provider and/or mobile carrier, operating system and system configuration

information.

Location Data. We collect location data such as information about your device's location, which can be either

precise or imprecise. How much information we collect depends on the type and settings of the device you

use to access the Website. For example, we may use GPS and other technologies to collect geolocation data

that tells us your current location (based on your IP address). You can opt out of allowing us to collect this

information either by refusing access to the information or by disabling your Location setting on your device.

Note however, if you choose to opt out, you may not be able to use certain aspects of the Services.

2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short: We process your information for purposes based on legitimate business interests, the fulfillment of our

contract with you, compliance with our legal obligations, and/or your consent.

We use personal information collected via our Website for a variety of business purposes described below. We

process your personal information for these purposes in reliance on our legitimate business interests, in order to

enter into or perform a contract with you, with your consent, and/or for compliance with our legal obligations. We

indicate the specific processing grounds we rely on next to each purpose listed below.

We use the information we collect or receive:

To facilitate account creation and logon process. If you choose to link your account with us to a third-party

account (such as your Google or Facebook account), we use the information you allowed us to collect from

those third parties to facilitate account creation and logon process for the performance of the contract. See the

section below headed "HOW DO WE HANDLE YOUR SOCIAL LOGINS?" for further information.

To post testimonials. We post testimonials on our Website that may contain personal information. Prior to

posting a testimonial, we will obtain your consent to use your name and the content of the testimonial. If you

wish to update, or delete your testimonial, please contact us at shanthan.nihal@live.com and be sure to

include your name, testimonial location, and contact information.

1/4/22, 4:33 PM Termly

https://app.termly.io/dashboard/website/8f1cfe26-5155-4545-b7d6-299f55f35192/privacy-policy 4/10

Request feedback. We may use your information to request feedback and to contact you about your use of

our Website.

To enable user-to-user communications. We may use your information in order to enable user-to-user

communications with each user's consent.

To manage user accounts. We may use your information for the purposes of managing our account and

keeping it in working order.

To send administrative information to you. We may use your personal information to send you product,

service and new feature information and/or information about changes to our terms, conditions, and policies.

To protect our Services. We may use your information as part of our efforts to keep our Website safe and

secure (for example, for fraud monitoring and prevention).

To enforce our terms, conditions and policies for business purposes, to comply with legal and

regulatory requirements or in connection with our contract.

To respond to legal requests and prevent harm. If we receive a subpoena or other legal request, we may

need to inspect the data we hold to determine how to respond.

Fulfill and manage your orders. We may use your information to fulfill and manage your orders, payments,

returns, and exchanges made through the Website.

Administer prize draws and competitions. We may use your information to administer prize draws and

competitions when you elect to participate in our competitions.

To deliver and facilitate delivery of services to the user. We may use your information to provide you with

the requested service.

To respond to user inquiries/offer support to users. We may use your information to respond to your

inquiries and solve any potential issues you might have with the use of our Services.

To send you marketing and promotional communications. We and/or our third-party marketing partners

may use the personal information you send to us for our marketing purposes, if this is in accordance with your

marketing preferences. For example, when expressing an interest in obtaining information about us or

our Website, subscribing to marketing or otherwise contacting us, we will collect personal information from

you. You can opt-out of our marketing emails at any time (see the "WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?"

below).

Deliver targeted advertising to you. We may use your information to develop and display personalized

content and advertising (and work with third parties who do so) tailored to your interests and/or location and to

measure its effectiveness.

For other business purposes. We may use your information for other business purposes, such as data

analysis, identifying usage trends, determining the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns and to evaluate

and improve our Website, products, marketing and your experience. We may use and store this information in

aggregated and anonymized form so that it is not associated with individual end users and does not include

personal information.

1/4/22, 4:33 PM Termly

https://app.termly.io/dashboard/website/8f1cfe26-5155-4545-b7d6-299f55f35192/privacy-policy 5/10

3. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?

In Short: We only share information with your consent, to comply with laws, to provide you with services, to protect

your rights, or to fulfill business obligations.

We may process or share your data that we hold based on the following legal basis:

Consent: We may process your data if you have given us specific consent to use your personal information

for a specific purpose.

Legitimate Interests: We may process your data when it is reasonably necessary to achieve our legitimate

business interests.

Performance of a Contract: Where we have entered into a contract with you, we may process your personal

information to fulfill the terms of our contract.

Legal Obligations: We may disclose your information where we are legally required to do so in order to

comply with applicable law, governmental requests, a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process, such

as in response to a court order or a subpoena (including in response to public authorities to meet national

security or law enforcement requirements).

Vital Interests: We may disclose your information where we believe it is necessary to investigate, prevent, or

take action regarding potential violations of our policies, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats

to the safety of any person and illegal activities, or as evidence in litigation in which we are involved.

More specifically, we may need to process your data or share your personal information in the following situations:

Business Transfers. We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of,

any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another

company.

Vendors, Consultants and Other Third-Party Service Providers. We may share your data with third-party

vendors, service providers, contractors or agents who perform services for us or on our behalf and require

access to such information to do that work. Examples include: payment processing, data analysis, email

delivery, hosting services, customer service and marketing efforts. We may allow selected third parties to use

tracking technology on the Website, which will enable them to collect data on our behalf about how you

interact with our Website over time. This information may be used to, among other things, analyze and track

data, determine the popularity of certain content, pages or features, and better understand online activity.

Unless described in this notice, we do not share, sell, rent or trade any of your information with third parties for

their promotional purposes. We have contracts in place with our data processors, which are designed to help

safeguard your personal information. This means that they cannot do anything with your personal information

unless we have instructed them to do it. They will also not share your personal information with any

organization apart from us. They also commit to protect the data they hold on our behalf and to retain it for the

period we instruct.

1/4/22, 4:33 PM Termly

https://app.termly.io/dashboard/website/8f1cfe26-5155-4545-b7d6-299f55f35192/privacy-policy 6/10

Affiliates. We may share your information with our affiliates, in which case we will require those affiliates to

honor this privacy notice. Affiliates include our parent company and any subsidiaries, joint venture partners or

other companies that we control or that are under common control with us.

4. WHO WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH?

In Short: We only share information with the following categories of third parties.

We only share and disclose your information with the following categories of third parties. If we have processed your

data based on your consent and you wish to revoke your consent, please contact us using the contact details

provided in the section below titled "HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?".

Ad Networks

Sales & Marketing Tools

Payment Processors

Order Fulfillment Service Provider

Affiliate Marketing Programs

Data Analytics Services

Product Engineering & Design Tools

Social Networks

User Account Registration & Authentication Services

Website Hosting Service Providers

5. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

In Short: We may use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect and store your information.

We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels) to access or store information.

Specific information about how we use such technologies and how you can refuse certain cookies is set out in our

Cookie Notice.

6. HOW DO WE HANDLE YOUR SOCIAL LOGINS?

In Short: If you choose to register or log in to our services using a social media account, we may have access to

certain information about you.

1/4/22, 4:33 PM Termly

https://app.termly.io/dashboard/website/8f1cfe26-5155-4545-b7d6-299f55f35192/privacy-policy 7/10

Our Website offers you the ability to register and login using your third-party social media account details (like your

Facebook or Twitter logins). Where you choose to do this, we will receive certain profile information about you from

your social media provider. The profile information we receive may vary depending on the social media provider

concerned, but will often include your name, email address, friends list, profile picture as well as other information

you choose to make public on such social media platform.

We will use the information we receive only for the purposes that are described in this privacy notice or that are

otherwise made clear to you on the relevant Website. Please note that we do not control, and are not responsible for,

other uses of your personal information by your third-party social media provider. We recommend that you review

their privacy notice to understand how they collect, use and share your personal information, and how you can set

your privacy preferences on their sites and apps.

7. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short: We keep your information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this privacy notice

unless otherwise required by law.

We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy

notice, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting or other legal

requirements). No purpose in this notice will require us keeping your personal information for longer than the period

of time in which users have an account with us.

When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or

anonymize such information, or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been

stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further

processing until deletion is possible.

8. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?

In Short: We aim to protect your personal information through a system of organizational and technical security

measures.

We have implemented appropriate technical and organizational security measures designed to protect the security of

any personal information we process. However, despite our safeguards and efforts to secure your information, no

electronic transmission over the Internet or information storage technology can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, so

we cannot promise or guarantee that hackers, cybercriminals, or other unauthorized third parties will not be able to

defeat our security, and improperly collect, access, steal, or modify your information. Although we will do our best to

protect your personal information, transmission of personal information to and from our Website is at your own risk.

You should only access the Website within a secure environment.

9. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?

In Short: We do not knowingly collect data from or market to children under 18 years of age.

1/4/22, 4:33 PM Termly

https://app.termly.io/dashboard/website/8f1cfe26-5155-4545-b7d6-299f55f35192/privacy-policy 8/10

We do not knowingly solicit data from or market to children under 18 years of age. By using the Website, you

represent that you are at least 18 or that you are the parent or guardian of such a minor and consent to such minor

dependent’s use of the Website. If we learn that personal information from users less than 18 years of age has been

collected, we will deactivate the account and take reasonable measures to promptly delete such data from our

records. If you become aware of any data we may have collected from children under age 18, please contact us

at shanthan.nihal@live.com.

10. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

In Short: In some regions, such as the European Economic Area (EEA) and United Kingdom (UK), you have rights

that allow you greater access to and control over your personal information. You may review, change, or terminate

your account at any time.

In some regions (like the EEA and UK), you have certain rights under applicable data protection laws. These may

include the right (i) to request access and obtain a copy of your personal information, (ii) to request rectification or

erasure; (iii) to restrict the processing of your personal information; and (iv) if applicable, to data portability. In certain

circumstances, you may also have the right to object to the processing of your personal information. To make such a

request, please use the contact details provided below. We will consider and act upon any request in accordance

with applicable data protection laws.

If we are relying on your consent to process your personal information, you have the right to withdraw your consent

at any time. Please note however that this will not affect the lawfulness of the processing before its withdrawal, nor

will it affect the processing of your personal information conducted in reliance on lawful processing grounds other

than consent.

If you are a resident in the EEA or UK and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you

also have the right to complain to your local data protection supervisory authority. You can find their contact details

here: https://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.

If you are a resident in Switzerland, the contact details for the data protection authorities are available

here: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home.html.

If you have questions or comments about your privacy rights, you may email us at connect@thebubbleteastore.com.

Account Information

If you would at any time like to review or change the information in your account or terminate your account, you can:

Log in to your account settings and update your user account.

Contact us using the contact information provided.

Upon your request to terminate your account, we will deactivate or delete your account and information from our

active databases. However, we may retain some information in our files to prevent fraud, troubleshoot problems,

assist with any investigations, enforce our Terms of Use and/or comply with applicable legal requirements.

1/4/22, 4:33 PM Termly

https://app.termly.io/dashboard/website/8f1cfe26-5155-4545-b7d6-299f55f35192/privacy-policy 9/10

Cookies and similar technologies: Most Web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can

usually choose to set your browser to remove cookies and to reject cookies. If you choose to remove cookies or

reject cookies, this could affect certain features or services of our Website. To opt-out of interest-based advertising

by advertisers on our Website visit http://www.aboutads.info/choices/.

Opting out of email marketing: You can unsubscribe from our marketing email list at any time by clicking on the

unsubscribe link in the emails that we send or by contacting us using the details provided below. You will then be

removed from the marketing email list — however, we may still communicate with you, for example to send you

service-related emails that are necessary for the administration and use of your account, to respond to service

requests, or for other non-marketing purposes. To otherwise opt-out, you may:

Access your account settings and update your preferences.

Contact us using the contact information provided.

11. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES

Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track ("DNT")

feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing

activities monitored and collected. At this stage no uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing

DNT signals has been finalized. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other

mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is

adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this privacy

notice.

12. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?

In Short: Yes, if you are a resident of California, you are granted specific rights regarding access to your personal

information.

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the "Shine The Light" law, permits our users who are California

residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal

information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all

third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a

California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the

contact information provided below.

If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with the Website, you have the

right to request removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the Website. To request removal of such data,

please contact us using the contact information provided below, and include the email address associated with your

account and a statement that you reside in California. We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on

the Website, but please be aware that the data may not be completely or comprehensively removed from all our

systems (e.g. backups, etc.).

13. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?

1/4/22, 4:33 PM Termly

https://app.termly.io/dashboard/website/8f1cfe26-5155-4545-b7d6-299f55f35192/privacy-policy 10/10

In Short: Yes, we will update this notice as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws.

We may update this privacy notice from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an updated "Revised"

date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy

notice, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a

notification. We encourage you to review this privacy notice frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your

information.

14. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?

If you have questions or comments about this notice, you may email us at shanthan.nihal@live.com or by post to:

Ganadinni Fine Foods

Plot # 31, Road # 3,Santhosimata Colony, Nagarjuna Sagar Rd, Hastinapuram

Hyderabad, Telangana 500079

India

15. HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT

FROM YOU?

Based on the applicable laws of your country, you may have the right to request access to the personal information

we collect from you, change that information, or delete it in some circumstances. To request to review, update, or

delete your personal information, please submit a request form by clicking here.